globe

Locality record

112.328

Press the Back button in your browser.

Country: United  States
State: Massachusetts
County: Norfolk
Locality: Grape  Island
Locality Notes: gp-pit-m,wp  174
Elevation: m
Latitude:
Longitude:
Species Count: 54
Specimen Count: 159
Specimen List
Dissosteira  carolina  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00621690:
Augochlorella  aurata  (Smith),  1853 MCZ-ENT00607541:
Bombus  fervidus  (Fabricius),  1798 MCZ-ENT00605605:
Bombus  fervidus  (Fabricius),  1798 MCZ-ENT00605606:
Bombus  vagans  Smith,  1854 MCZ-ENT00605765:
Bombus  vagans  Smith,  1854 MCZ-ENT00605764:
Ceratina  sp.  BHI-V04260:
Halictus  ligatus  Say,  1837 BHI-V04263:
Lasioglossum  coriaceum  (Smith),  1853 MCZ-ENT00610384:
Porcellio  scaber  Latreille,  1804 BHI-V03077:
Porcellio  scaber  Latreille,  1804 BHI-V03546:
Porcellio  scaber  Latreille,  1804 BHI-V03672:
Anisodactylus  harrisii  LeConte,  1863 MCZ-ENT00600764:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613732:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613729:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613739:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613766:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613764:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613768:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613730:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613731:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613733:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613734:
Apristus  subsulcatus  (Dejean),  1826 MCZ-ENT00613765:
Atranus  pubescens  (Dejean),  1828 MCZ-ENT00614542:
Bembidion  nigropiceum  (Marsham),  1802 MCZ-ENT00602228:
Diplocheila  obtusa  (LeConte),  1848 MCZ-ENT00614643:
Diplocheila  obtusa  (LeConte),  1848 MCZ-ENT00614644:
Xestocephalus  superbus  (Provancher) MCZ-ENT00620532:
Pagasa  fusca  (Stein),  1857 MCZ-ENT00619208:
Pagasa  fusca  (Stein),  1857 MCZ-ENT00619209:
Pagasa  fusca  (Stein),  1857 MCZ-ENT00619225:
Cryptophagidae  sp.  MCZ-ENT00624104:
Corticarina  cavicollis  (Mannerheim),  1844 MCZ-ENT00605106:
Corticarina  cavicollis  (Mannerheim),  1844 MCZ-ENT00605107:
Corylophidae  sp.  MCZ-ENT00624443:
Corylophidae  sp.  MCZ-ENT00624444:
Corylophidae  sp.  MCZ-ENT00624445:
Otiorhynchus  sulcatus  (Fabricius),  1775 BHI-V05111:
Myosides  seriehispidus  Roelofs,  1873 MCZ-ENT00603663:
Orchesella  villosa  Linnaeus BHI-V08018:
Forficula  auricularia  Linnaeus,  1758 BHI-V03776:
Crematogaster  cerasi  Fitch,  1855 MCZ-ENT00616312:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 BHI-V04884:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 BHI-V04914:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 MCZ-ENT00615659:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 MCZ-ENT00615660:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 MCZ-ENT00615662:
Formica  incerta  Buren,  1944 MCZ-ENT00615661:
Lasius  alienus  (Förster),  1850 MCZ-ENT00615831:
Tapinoma  sessile  (Say),  1836 MCZ-ENT00615483:
Tapinoma  sessile  (Say),  1836 MCZ-ENT00615484:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04846:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04856:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04913:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04926:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04927:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-v04883:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V04963:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617141:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617153:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617158:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617171:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617042:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617056:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617058:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617154:
Tetramorium  caespitum  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00617159:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 MCZ-ENT00621719:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05167:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05168:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05184:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05323:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05324:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05325:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05326:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05331:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05332:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05333:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05334:
Gryllus  pennsylvanicus  Burmeister,  1838 BHI-V05521:
Gryllus  sp.  BHI-V05240:
Gryllus  sp.  BHI-V05517:
Gryllus  sp.  BHI-V05518:
Gryllus  sp.  BHI-V05520:
Gryllus  veletis  (Alexander  and  Bigelow),  1960 MCZ-ENT00621736:
Gryllus  veletis  (Alexander  and  Bigelow),  1960 MCZ-ENT00621730:
Gryllus  veletis  (Alexander  and  Bigelow),  1960 BHI-V05305:
Gryllus  veletis  (Alexander  and  Bigelow),  1960 MCZ-ENT00621737:
Gryllus  veletis  (Alexander  and  Bigelow),  1960 MCZ-ENT00621738:
Hymenoptera  sp.  MCZ-ENT00623292:
Cryphula  trimaculata  (Distant),  1882 MCZ-ENT00619323:
Peritrechus  fraternus  Uhler,  1871 MCZ-ENT00619421:
Thalassisobates  littoralis  Silvestri,  1903 BHI-V05071:
Thalassisobates  littoralis  Silvestri,  1903 BHI-V05076:
Philoscia  muscorum  (Scopoli),  1763 BHI-V02969:
Philoscia  muscorum  (Scopoli),  1763 BHI-V03078:
Philoscia  muscorum  (Scopoli),  1763 BHI-V03547:
Philoscia  muscorum  (Scopoli),  1763 BHI-V03673:
Philoscia  muscorum  (Scopoli),  1763 BHI-v06981:
Brachyiulus  pusillus  (Leach),  1815 BHI-V05095:
Brachyiulus  pusillus  (Leach),  1815 BHI-V05468:
Phalangium  opilio  Linnaeus,  1758 BHI-V05139:
Scydmaenidae  sp.  MCZ-ENT00624293:
Ponera  pennsylvanica  Buckley,  1866 MCZ-ENT00617241:
Pupilla  muscorum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V06285:
Pupilla  muscorum  (Linnaeus),  1758 BHI-V06414:
Vallonia  costata  (Müller),  1774 BHI-V06261:
Vallonia  costata  (Müller),  1774 BHI-V06413:
Vallonia  pulchella  (Müller),  1774 BHI-V06284:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03753:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03770:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03774:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03775:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03781:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03782:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03783:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03792:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03793:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03794:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03800:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03801:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03802:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03803:
Anisolabis  maritima  Bonelli,  1832 BHI-V03804:
Maladera  castanea  (Arrow),  1913 MCZ-ENT00611444:
Xyleborinus  saxeseni  (Ratzeburg),  1837 MCZ-ENT00604606:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600943:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600946:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600949:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 BHI-v07526:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600944:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600945:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600947:
Eupsenius  glaber  LeConte,  1850 MCZ-ENT00600948:
Ocypus  nitens  (Schrank),  1781 MCZ-ENT00601665:
Tachyporus  nitidulus  (Fabricius),  1781 MCZ-ENT00601414:
Lithobius  forficatus  Linnaeus,  1758 IZ136363:
Lithobius  forficatus  Linnaeus,  1758 IZ136364:
Lithobius  forficatus  Linnaeus,  1758 IZ136369:
Lithobius  forficatus  Linnaeus,  1758 IZ136373:
Orchestia  grillus  (Bosc),  1802 IZ27948:
Orchestia  grillus  (Bosc),  1802 BHI-V07887:
Orchestia  grillus  (Bosc),  1802 IZ27958:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 IZ27780:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 BHI-V07796:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 IZ27702:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 IZ27849:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 BHI-V07831:
Platorchestia  platensis  (Krøyer),  1845 BHI-V07832:
Anthicus  flavicans  LeConte,  1852 MCZ-ENT00613426:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 BHI-V05118:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 MCZ-ENT00611246:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 MCZ-ENT00611250:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 MCZ-ENT00611247:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 MCZ-ENT00611248:
Blapstinus  moestus  Melsheimer,  1846 MCZ-ENT00611249:
Typhaea  stercorea  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00604944:
Typhaea  stercorea  (Linnaeus),  1758 MCZ-ENT00604945:
Event List
Grape  Island 12-25  June  2008
Grape  Island 2-10  July  2008
Grape  Island 25  July  -  1  August  2008
Grape  Island 14-22  August  2008
Grape  Island 4-11  September  2008
Grape  Island 8-16  October  2008
Grape  Island 14  August  2009